Staff Directory

Name/Email

Department

Voice Mail

Room

Altman, Joan

English

2707

222

Argueta, Rich

Mathematics

2618

109

Bain, Karen

Special Education

2643

134

Boblett, Karen

Bookkeeper

2665

Office

Bradley, Dan

English

2702

217

Briney, Courtney

English

2622

219

Broderick, Wes

Physical Education

2704

225

Broaddus, Bill

Athletic Director

2685

 

Brown, Simone

Nursing Assistant

2652

 

Chowning, Carrie

Vision Specialist

2675

117

Crawford, Brian

Mathematics

2629

120

Culver, Amie

Special Education

2612

103

Curtsinger, Jean

Attendance/Registrar

2681

Guidance

Dow, Dennis

Social Studies

2613

104

Downey, Fiona

Counselor

2683

Guidance

Duncan, Dan

Physical Education

2635

125

Dunn, Brooke

Chemistry

2644

135

Edwards, Alex

English

2699

214

Engstrand, Chris

Special Education

2624

119

Fowler, Don

Business

(502) 348-9096

ATC

Glass, Mike

Agriculture

2651

142

Hahn, Brittany

English

2700

215

Hayes, Stan

English

2698

213

Hendricks, Shelly

Principal

2661

Office

Holsclaw, Kelly

Special Education

2628

118

Johnson, Brandee

Mathematics

2617

108

Juberg, Daniel

Mathematics

2630

121

Jury, Tanya

Assistant Principal

2667

Office

King, Damon

Fine Arts

2654

145

Kirzinger, Kate

Special Education

2713

231

Long, Kendra

Hearing specialist

2623

114

Lowe, Lisa

Science

2636

127

Lucchese, Col. Donna

Air Force JROTC

2649

140

Mason, Kaitlin

Special Education

2637

129

Mason, Trevor

Special Education

2701

112

Mattingly, Liz

School Nurse

2671

 

McCoy, Robin

Counselor

2679

Guidance

McGuffin, Sheri

Mathematics

2631

122

Neal, Donna

Special Education

2641

132

Parsons, Debbie

English

2706

221

Pfost, SMSgt. James

Air Force JROTC

2648

140

Robinson, Stephanie

Fine Arts

2655

146

Royalty, Yila

Foreign Language

2708

223

Shannon, Carl

Science

2720

238

Simpson, Jesse

Assistant Principal

2693

Office

Sparrow, David

Social Studies

2614

105

Sparrow, Jessica

Media Specialist

2659

Media Center

Stivers, Anne

Receptionist  2600  Office 

Thomas, Makenzie

Agriculture

2642

141

Thornsberry, Kenny

Mathematics

2718

115

Underwood, Jeannie

Social Studies

2615

111

Unseld, Lindsey

Mathematics

2632

123

Van Why, Harry

Special Education

2709

237

Walker, Marissa

FRYSC

2716

110

Wheatley, Joseph 

Science

2719

237

Williams, Dianna

Fine Arts

2657

147

Willis, Cindy

Special Education

2712

230